Biography

We don't have a biography for Marc Fishman.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1969-04-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marc Fischman
  • Marc 'Da Chronic' Fishman
  • Marc 'Leggs' Fishman
  • Marc D. Fishman
  • Marc David Fishman
  • Mark D. Fishman
  • Mark Fishman

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 Wilson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Rings Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 The Town that Dreaded Sundown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 Fury Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 The Purge: Anarchy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 Sabotage Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 August: Osage County Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 Riddick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 This Is 40 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 The Five-Year Engagement Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 Safe Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Bridesmaids Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Source Code Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Flipped Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Devil Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2009 Law Abiding Citizen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2009 Sorority Row Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2009 A Perfect Getaway Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2009 I Love You, Man Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2007 The Bucket List Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2007 In the Valley of Elah Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 Crash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 The Brown Bunny Sound Mixer
2004 The Assassination of Richard Nixon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 Mean Girls Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2003 Open Water Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2002 We Were Soldiers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 The Big Kahuna Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1998 Inferno Sound Re-Recording Mixer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page