Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack Kenny.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1886-11-16

Day of Death 1964-05-26

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jack Kenney

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance as Townsman (uncredited)
1956 The Rainmaker as Townsman
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1956 Great Day in the Morning as Barfly (uncredited)
1950 Winchester '73 as Townsman (uncredited)
1949 The Younger Brothers as Townsman (uncredited)
1948 3 Godfathers as Barfly (uncredited)
1946 My Darling Clementine as Barfly (uncredited)
1942 Heart of the Golden West as Pianist
1942 Silver Queen as Townsman
1942 Northwest Rangers as Casino Patron
1942 Prairie Pals as Barfly
1942 The Great Man's Lady as Man in Saloon
1942 Billy the Kid Trapped as Barfly
1942 The Lone Rider and the Bandit as Townsman
1941 Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie as Barfly
1941 Flying Wild as Henchman
1940 Grand Ole Opry as Umpire (uncredited)
1940 Virginia City as Barfly
1939 Frontier Marshal as Barfly
1939 Dodge City as Townsman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page