Biography

We don't have a biography for Zacharias Preen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1965-12-07

Place of Birth Bremen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zak Preen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Jakobs Bruder as Hannes
2006 Schmetterlinge im Bauch (40 episodes) as Hartmut Hallstedt
2004 Schöne Witwen küssen besser as Stewart
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Björn Kleinert
2001 Sass as Schiedsrichter
2001 Der Ermittler (1 episode) as Jens Heppler
1999 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (1 episode)
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Helmut Frange
1999 Kiss Me! as Hermann Stör
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Jürgen Rotluff
1996 Die Drei (27 episodes) as Georg Gentz
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Rolf Nissen
1994 Rosa Roth (31 episodes) as Jürgen Roeder
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Mike Koch
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Pfeiffer
1994 Matchball (1 episode) as Decksteward
1993 Im Teufelskreis
1993 Hecht & Haie (1 episode) as Frans Kunert
1991 Die Bank ist nicht geschädigt as Penny
1989 Crazy Boys as Erich
1989 Hab' ich nur deine Liebe as Pfleger im Krankenhaus
1989 Rivalen der Rennbahn (1 episode) as Klaus Schmittgen
1988 Oh Gott, Herr Pfarrer (1 episode) as Charlie
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Dieter Benninger
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Norbert
1987 Sturmflut as Peter Hansen
1987 Dann ist nichts mehr wie vorher as Norbert Kalka
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode)
1986 Miko - aus der Gosse zu den Sternen as Zak
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Georg
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Wolf Riekmann
1981 A Case For Two (1 episode) as Jürgen Weber (1 episode) as Christian Scharnak (1 episode) as Bernhard
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Philipp Bender (1 episode) as Sascha
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Jost Meckel (1 episode) as Mike Sebald (1 episode) as Uwe (1 episode) as Fiete
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Stefan Lanz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page