Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-09-28 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Louisville, Kentucky

Also Known As

  • Sarah Wright Olsen
  • Sarah Mason

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sarah was involved with local drama as a child, and became a model at age 14. Her big break came when she was discovered by organizers from the 1999 Mossimo model search contest. She attended LeGrande Elementary and Hart County High School before moving to Louisville to finish her high school career.

Sarah played the character of Paige Chase in the sitcom Quintuplets. She co-starred in the sitcom The Loop as Lizzy in Season 1. She also guest-starred in Season 11 of the CW series 7th Heaven as Jane, a best friend of Andrea Morris's character Margaret. She appeared as Sarah Mason, one of the girls with whom Patrick Dempsey's character has a one-night stand in the 2008 film Made of Honor.

In 2011, Wright began a recurring role in the CBS mid-season replacement comedy series Mad Love, and maintained a small recurring role as Millicent Gergich on the NBC show Parks and Recreation.[1]

In 2014, she co-starred alongside Casey Wilson and Ken Marino in the short-lived NBC sitcom Marry Me.

She co-founded a parenting website called Your Zen Mama with fellow actress Teresa Palmer.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
1998
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page