Biography

We don't have a biography for Philip Ivey.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1969-03-12

Place of Birth Auckland, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Phil Ivey
  • Phil Ivy

Art TV ShowsMovies

Untitled Neill Blomkamp/Alien ProjectProduction Design
2018 How It EndsProduction Design
2018 AnonProduction Design
2013 ElysiumProduction Design
2009 District 9Production Design
2007 Perfect CreatureProduction Design
2006 Out of the BlueProduction Design
2006 No. 2Production Design
2005 The Legend of ZorroArt Direction
2005 BoogeymanArt Direction
2004 In My Father's DenArt Direction
2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two TowersArt Direction
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the RingArt Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page