Biography

We don't have a biography for Elia Suleiman.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1960-07-28

Place of Birth Nazareth, Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 엘리아 술레이만

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 It Must Be Heaven Director
2012 7 Days in Havana Director
2009 The Time that Remains Director
2007 To Each His Own Cinema Director
2002 Divine Intervention Director
1999 Cyber Palestine Director
1997 War and Peace in Vesoul Director
1996 Chronicle of a Disappearance Director
1993 The Gulf War... What Next? Director
1990 Introduction to the End of an Argument Director

Acting

2019 It Must Be Heaven as Himself
2013 Nelson Mandela: The Myth and Me
2012 A Special Day as Himself
2012 7 Days in Havana as Himself (segment "Diary of a Beginner")
2009 The Time that Remains as ES
2008 Crítico
2007 To Each His Own Cinema
2006 Bamako as Cow-boy
2002 Divine Intervention as E.S.
1996 Chronicle of a Disappearance as Himself

Writing

2019 It Must Be Heaven Writer
2009 The Time that Remains Writer
2002 Divine Intervention Writer
1996 Chronicle of a Disappearance Writer

Production

2002 Divine Intervention Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page