Biography

Scott H. Eddo works as a (key) makeup artist for film and television productions.

Scott H. Eddo works as a (key) makeup artist for film and television productions.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1952-08-14

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott Eddo
  • Eddo Scott
  • Scott Edo

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2014 Jane the Virgin (44 episodes)Makeup Department Head
2014 The Expendables 3 Makeup Department Head
2013 Grudge Match Makeup Department Head
2013 Escape Plan Makeup Department Head
2013 Bullet to the Head Makeup Department Head
2012 The Expendables 2 Makeup Department Head
2010 The Expendables Makeup Department Head
2010 She's Out of My League Makeup Department Head
2009 Lie to Me (3 episodes)Makeup Department Head
2009 Hotel for Dogs Makeup Department Head
2008 Rambo Makeup Department Head
2006 Unaccompanied Minors Makeup Department Head
2004 Saw Makeup Artist
2003 Identity Makeup Department Head
2002 Highway Makeup Supervisor
2002 The Time Machine Key Makeup Artist
2000 Forever Lulu Makeup Artist
1997 L.A. Confidential Makeup Supervisor
1996 Daylight Makeup Artist
1995 Assassins Makeup Artist
1994 The Specialist Makeup Artist
1993 Demolition Man Makeup Artist
1992 Lethal Weapon 3 Makeup Supervisor
1991 Mortal Thoughts Makeup Artist
1990 Predator 2 Makeup Designer
1990 Die Hard 2 Makeup Artist
1989 Lethal Weapon 2 Makeup Artist
1988 Die Hard Makeup Department Head
1987 Predator Makeup Designer
1986 Opposing Force Makeup Artist
1978 Battlestar Galactica Makeup Artist

Acting

1991 Hudson Hawk as Jerry

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page