Biography

Son of Nicolas Cage and grand-nephew of Francis Ford Coppola and Talia Shire.

Son of Nicolas Cage and grand-nephew of Francis Ford Coppola and Talia Shire.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1990-12-26

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Weston Coppola Cage

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 D-Day
2019 Get Gone as Parron Maxwell
2018 211 as Luke
2017 Circus Kane as Doorman
2015 Deet N Bax Save The World as Javier
2014 As Night Comes as Bryan Roberts
2014 Rage as Young Paul
2010 Raven as Thorean
2005 Lord of War as Vladimir

Sound

2017 Vengeance: A Love Story Musician
2014 Joe Musician
2011 Drive Angry Musician

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page