Biography

We don't have a biography for Jerzy Zielinski.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1950-01-08

Place of Birth Szczecin, Zachodniopomorskie, Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jerzy Zieliński

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2015 Summer SolsticeDirector of Photography
2009 The Courageous Heart of Irena SendlerDirector of Photography
2008 The Lazarus ProjectDirector of Photography
2005 Fun with Dick and JaneDirector of Photography
2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants MovieDirector of Photography
2004 DodgeBall: A True Underdog StoryDirector of Photography
2003 The Lizzie McGuire MovieDirector of Photography
2001 Bubble BoyDirector of Photography
1999 Galaxy QuestDirector of Photography
1999 ATFDirector of Photography
1999 Teaching Mrs. TingleDirector of Photography
1998 Home FriesDirector of Photography
1997 Washington SquareDirector of Photography
1995 PowderDirector of Photography
1993 Swing KidsDirector of Photography
1986 Flight of the Spruce GooseDirector of Photography
1985 MediumDirector of Photography
1984 CalDirector of Photography
1976 ABC BookDirector of Photography

Crew

2004 The Assassination of Richard NixonSecond Unit Cinematographer

Directing

2015 The King of LifeDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.