Biography

Levi Miller is a child actor. His major film debut will be in the 2015 film, Pan as Peter Pan. He previously has appeared only in the musical "A Heartbeat Away" from 2011 with Sebastian Gregory, Isabel Lucas andWilliam Zappa, and in short films such as Akiva (2010) and Great Adventures (2012). He played General Philbrick as a Child, in one episode of Terra Nova TV series.

Levi Miller is a child actor. His major film debut will be in the 2015 film, Pan as Peter Pan. He previously has appeared only in the musical "A Heartbeat Away" from 2011 with Sebastian Gregory, Isabel Lucas andWilliam Zappa, and in short films such as Akiva (2010) and Great Adventures (2012). He played General Philbrick as a Child, in one episode of Terra Nova TV series.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 2002-09-30

Place of Birth Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Levi Zane Miller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

American Exit as Leo
2018 A Wrinkle in Time as Calvin O'Keefe
2017 Jasper Jones as Charlie Bucktin
2016 Red Dog: True Blue as Mick
2016 Better Watch Out as Luke
2016 Spotlight(1 episode) as Danny B
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Carter Grant
2015 Pan as Peter Pan
2013 Great Adventures as Young Billy
2011 Terra Nova(1 episode) as General Philbrick (Child)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page