Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 71

Gender Female

Birthday 1947-02-15 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Kjelsås, Oslo, Norway

Also Known As

  • Wenche Myhre

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Wencke Myhre.

Acting

2020
2019
2016
2013
2009
2009
2008
2007
2004
2003
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1992
1991
1991
1989
1988
1986
1986
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1977
1977
1976
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1961
1961
1957
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login