Biography

We don't have a biography for Lin Cheng-sheng.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1959-01-01

Place of Birth Taitung, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 林正盛

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2013 27°C - Loaf RockDirector
2005 The Moon Also RisesDirector
2003 Robinson's CrusoeDirector
2001 Betelnut BeautyDirector
1999 March of HappinessDirector
1997 Murmur of YouthDirector
1997 Sweet DegenerationDirector
1996 A Drifting LifeDirector
1992 Make Ten MillionDirector

Writing

2013 27°C - Loaf RockWriter
2001 Betelnut BeautyWriter

Acting

1995 Tropical Fish

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.