Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-06-19 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • Tsz-shan Tsui
  • Kate Tsui Tse Shan
  • Tsui Tse Shan
  • Xu Zishan
  • 徐子珊
  • Tsui Kate Tsz Shan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kate Tsui Tsz-shan is a Hong Kong actress most well-known for her career with broadcaster TVB. She is the 2004 Miss Hong Kong pageant winner. In June 2019, she graduated from the University of Hong Kong with a Master's degree in Psychology.

Acting

2020
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login