Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1907-03-13

Day of Death 1995-11-16 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Veles, Macedonia

Also Known As

  • Petre Prličko
  • Petre Prlichko

Login to report an issue

Biography

Petar Prlicko was born on March 13, 1907 in Veles, Ottoman Empire as Perica Aleksic. He was an actor and writer, known for Captain Mikula, the Kid (1974), Narodni poslanik (1964) and Captain Lechi (1960). He died on November 16, 1995 in Skopje, Macedonia. On August 1991, he received Life Achievement Award "Slavica" for his roles in Yugoslav cinematography.

Acting

1992
1980
1978
1974
1974
1971
1971
1971
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1965
1965
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1955
1952
1949

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login