Biography

Yōsuke Natsuki (夏木陽介) is a Japanese actor.

Yōsuke Natsuki (夏木陽介) is a Japanese actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1936-02-27

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yosuke Natsuki
  • 夏木陽介
  • Yousuke Natsuki
  • Yôsuke Natsuki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Mifune: The Last Samurai as Himself
2008 The Monster X Strikes Back: Attack the G8 Summit
2007 Black Belt as Eiken Shibahara
2006 The Passenger
2005 そうかもしれない
1993 Private Lessons II
1985 Godzilla 1985 as Dr Hayashida
1984 Seito shokun!
1984 The Return of Godzilla as Professor Makoto Hayashida
1984 Karate Cop 3
1982 Jealousy Game as Shinichi Suruga
1977 Boxer
1968 Lovely Flute and a Drum
1964 Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster as Detective Shindo
1964 Dogora as Ispettore Kommei
1964 Whirlwind as Kiyonosuke
1964 血とダイヤモンド
1963 Interpol Code 8 as Akimoto
1963 Siege of Fort Bismarck
1963 Attack Squadron as Captain Nobuo Ataka
1962 The Weed of Crime
1962 47 Samurai as Kinemon Okano
1962 Operation Enemy Fort
1962 The Wiser Age as Yutaka
1961 The Youth and His Amulet
1961 Girls of the Night as Hayakawa
1961 Life of a Country Doctor
1961 Yojimbo as Kohei's Son
1961 Daredevil in the Castle as Chomonshu Kimura
1960 The Approach of Autumn as Shotaro Yamada
1960 Storm Over the Pacific as Lt. Koji Kitami
1960 The Gambling Samurai as Sentaro Itabashi
1960 The Last Gunfight
1959 Desperado Outpost
1959 The Big Boss as Kashimura's assistant
1958 The H-Man as Male witness on rainy day

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page