Biography

We don't have a biography for Tomislav Gotovac.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1937-02-09

Day of Death 2010-06-24

Place of Birth Sombor, Serbia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tom Gotovac
  • Antonio Lauer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Censored without Censorship as Himself
2000 Porno Movie as The Godfather
1997 Mondo Bobo
1988 Manifesto as Agent #1
1986 Dreaming the Rose as Krčmar
1986 Don't Give in, Flockey! as Grašo
1986 Pretty Women Walking Through the City as Inspektor
1985 Our Man
1984 The Secret of an Old Attic
1984 Strangler vs Strangler as Ćelavi osumnjičeni
1983 The Third Key as Multimedijski ćelavac
1983 Eva
1981 The Rhythm of Crime as Bradati tip u kafiću
1971 Plastic Jesus as Tom
1968 Afternoon (The Gun) as Mladić

Directing

2001 Glenn Miller 2000 Director
1977 Glenn Miller 1 (High School Backyard 1) Director
1966 Don't Ask Where We Are Going Director
1963 Forenoon of a Faun Director

Writing

2001 Glenn Miller 2000 Writer
1977 Glenn Miller 1 (High School Backyard 1) Writer
1963 Forenoon of a Faun Writer

Camera

1963 Forenoon of a Faun Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page