Biography

Ki Hong Lee is an actor and writer.

Ki Hong Lee is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1986-09-30

Place of Birth Seoul - South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이기홍

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Maze Runner: The Death Cure as Minho
2017 Wish Upon as Ryan Hui
2017 The Mayor as Steve
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials as Minho
2015 The Stanford Prison Experiment as Gavin Lee / Prisoner 3401
2015 Everything Before Us as Jay
2015 The Whispers(1 episode) as Peter Kim
2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt(3 episodes) as Dong Nguyen
2014 The Maze Runner as Minho
2013 She Has a Boyfriend as Frank
2013 Yellow Face as BD Wong / Young HYH / Rodney Hatamiya / Fritz Friedman / Reporter
2013 Somewhere Like This as Boyfriend
2013 This Is How We Never Met as Boy
2012 Take It Slow as Brian
2011 New Girl(1 episode) as Hector
2011 The Nine Lives of Chloe King(10 episodes) as Paul
2010 Blue Bloods(1 episode) as David Lin
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Chris Hoffman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page