Biography

Son of actor Jun Murakami and singer UA.

Son of actor Jun Murakami and singer UA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1997-03-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.decadeinc.com/actor/nijiro-murakami/

Also Known As

  • Nijirô Murakami
  • 村上虹郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Chiwawa as Nagai
2019 Les Misérables - Owarinaki Tabiji (1 episode)
2018 The Gun as Toru Nishikawa
2018 Hanalei Bay as Takahashi
2018 In This Corner of the World (9 episodes) as Tetsu Mizuhara
2018 Isle of Dogs as Editor Hiroshi (voice)
2017 The Miracles of the Namiya General Store as Shota Kobayashi
2017 Second Summer, Never See You Again as Shinohara Satoshi
2017 Dead Stock (1 episode) as Riku Tsuneta
2017 Mukoku
2016 Cold Case (10 episodes)
2016 Ganguro Gals Riot
2016 Brass Dreams (8 episodes) as Aoshima Hiroto
2016 Natsumi's Firefly as Kimihide
2016 Destruction Babies as Shota Ashihara
2015 Sayonara
2015 Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day as Jinta Yadomi
2015 Forget Me Not as Takashi Hayama
2014 As the Gods Will as Kikkawa Haruhiko
2014 Still the Water as Kaito

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page