Biography

Mimi Kung is a Chinese film and television actress.

Mimi Kung is a Chinese film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1963-09-17

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mimi Kung Chi-Yan
  • 龚慈恩
  • Mimi Chi Yan Kung
  • Kung Chi-Yan
  • Chi-yan Gung
  • Gong Ci-en
  • Gong Ci'en
  • 龔慈恩

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Buyer Beware
2017 Nothing Gold Can Stay (74 episodes) as Lady Zheng
2015 Office
2015 Little Big Master as Anita
2014 Sara as Kam Ho Yin's wife
2014 Golden Brother as Sit's mother
2014 I Sell Love as Tiffany Mother
2014 Enthralled as Lok's mother
2012 Cross as Mrs Yip
1997 雪花神剑 (40 episodes) as 聂小凤
1991 雪山飞狐 (1 episode) as 程灵素
1990 Encounter of the Spooky Kind II as Little Chu
1987 That Enchanting Night as Ling

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page