Biography

K.P. Jagan, also known as Jagannaath, is a Tamil film actor and director. He directed three films Pudhiya Geethai, Kodambakkam and Raman Thediya Seethai. He made his acting debut with Mayandi Kudumbathar.

K.P. Jagan, also known as Jagannaath, is a Tamil film actor and director. He directed three films Pudhiya Geethai, Kodambakkam and Raman Thediya Seethai. He made his acting debut with Mayandi Kudumbathar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1971-09-03

Place of Birth Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • K. P. Jagan
  • Jagannath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Chithirayil Nilachoru
2013 Nagaraja Cholan MA, MLA
2010 Milaga
2010 Goripalayam
2009 Mayandi Kudumbathar as Cheenichamy Mayandi (Mayandi's son)

Writing

2017 En Aaloda Seruppa Kaanom Writer
2008 Raman Thediya Seethai Screenplay Story Writer
2003 Puthiya Geethai Story

Directing

2017 En Aaloda Seruppa Kaanom Director
2008 Raman Thediya Seethai Director
2003 Puthiya Geethai Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page