Biography

Ukrainian actress. Graduated from Kyiv National University. I.K. Karpenko-Kariy, Kochniev's course. Was leading the weather on the TV channel. She debuted in the movie role in the picture "13 months" (2008). Among other works in cinema, roles in such films as "Synevir" (2012), "Orders for one" (2012), "Foreigner" (2012) and others.

Ukrainian actress. Graduated from Kyiv National University. I.K. Karpenko-Kariy, Kochniev's course. Was leading the weather on the TV channel. She debuted in the movie role in the picture "13 months" (2008). Among other works in cinema, roles in such films as "Synevir" (2012), "Orders for one" (2012), "Foreigner" (2012) and others.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1985-12-18

Place of Birth Ukraine

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Олена Лавренюк
  • Алена Лавренюк
  • Alyona Lavrenyuk
  • Olena Lavreniuk
  • Olena Lavrenyuk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 11 дітей з Моршина
2018 Woman at War as Orphanage Matron
2017 DZIDZIO Contrabass as Alyona
2016 SelfieParty as Interpol agent
2013 Synevir as Katya
2012 Заказ на одного

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page