Biography

We don't have a biography for Pavel Kříž.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1961-04-18

Place of Birth Brno, Československo

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pavel Kriz
  • Pavel Kríz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Pražské orgie
2019 Casino.$k
2019 Klec as člen komise na DAMU
2018 Kouzelník Žito
2018 Lynč (8 episodes) as Vladimír Svoboda
2018 Death of a Nation as Adolf Hitler
2018 Věčně tvá nevěrná
2017 Marie Terezie (2 episodes) as Count Lorenz
2017 Muzzikanti as Izzi
2016 Jak básníci čekají na zázrak as Štěpán Šafránek
2016 Devil's Mistress as Adolf Hitler
2015 Korunní princ
2015 Last Knights as Doctor
2014 Mazalové (26 episodes) as Rytíř Theobald Babka z Polžic
2013 The Self Lover
2013 Little Baby Jesus
2012 Lucky Loser as první felčar
2012 Dvanáct měsíčků
2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol as Marek Stefanski
2010 Long live the knights! as Albrecht z Krvenos
2009 První krok (13 episodes) as Max Řezníček
2009 The Pagan Queen as Domaslav
2009 A Son's War as Marek
2009 Broken Promise as Dr. Kollár
2008 Sofie a ukradený poklad
2005 Psí kus as psychologist
2005 The Street (739 episodes) as Petr Bohác
2005 Hop nebo trop (4 episodes)
2004 In nomine patris
2004 Jak básníci neztrácejí naději as Štěpán Šafránek
2003 O svatební krajce as italský architekt
2003 Kobova garáž (2 episodes)
2001 Vůně vanilky
2001 Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2 episodes) as O.D. Man
2000 Powers
1998 Halt, Or I'll Miss! as Ebermann
1994 Angelic Eyes as Bucifal
1993 Konec básníků v Čechách as Štěpán Šafránek
1991 Maigret (1 episode) as doktor
1988 How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives as Štěpán Šafránek
1985 How Poets Are Losing Their Illusions as Štěpán Šafránek
1984 The Infinity Castle
1983 O statečném kováři as Mikeš
1982 How the World Is Losing Poets as Štěpán Šafránek
1981 Daisies for the Lady of the Manor as Robert

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page