Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-01-14 (32 years old)

Place of Birth San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Ricardo Mario Darín Bas

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ricardo Mario Darín Bas, more popularly known as Chino Darín, was born on January 14, 1989 in San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor and producer, known for El Angel (2018), A Twelve-Year Night (2018) and Historia de un clan (2015). He is the son of Argentine actor Ricardo Darín and Florencia Bas. He is the grandson of Ricardo Darín and Roxana Darín and nephew of the actress Alejandra Darín. He is the older brother of Clara Darín Bas. He got the name Ricardo from his paternal grandfather and Mario from his maternal grandfather.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2006

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login