Biography

We don't have a biography for Choi Jae-woong.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1979-06-28

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jae-woong Choi
  • 최재웅
  • JaeUng Choe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 At Eighteen (16 episodes) as Choi Myeong-jun
2018 Amazing Saturday (1 episode) as Himself
2017 Stranger (16 episodes) as Jang Geon
2015 The Advocate: A Missing Body as Kim Jeong-hwan
2015 The Village: Achiara's Secret (16 episodes) as Kang Pil-sung
2014 Reset (10 episodes) as Prosecutor Kim Dong-soo
2012 The Great Seer (35 episodes) as Dong-ryoon
2012 Pacemaker as Joo Sung-ho
2011 Special Affairs Team TEN (12 episodes) as Shin Young-geun
2009 The Sword with No Name as 뇌전 (Noejeon)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page