Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-10-17 (24 years old)

Place of Birth France

Also Known As

  • Κλοέ Ζουανέ

Login to report an issue

Biography

French actress, daughter of actors Thomas Jouannet and Alexandra Lamy.

She made her first appearance in cinema at the age of 12 in a small role in the film Lucky Luke, where she acted alongside her mother and step-father, Jean Dujardin, but it was due to her role in the dramatic comedy My Summer in Provence, directed by Rose Bosch, that she came to prominence, where she played a rebellious teenager along with Jean Reno and Anna Galiena. She lived in London with her mother between 2013 and 2018. In 2016, she officially confirmed her relationship with the actor Zacharie Chasseriaud.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2014
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login