Biography

We don't have a biography for Vicente Blasco Ibáñez.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1867-01-29

Day of Death 1928-01-28

Place of Birth Valencia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vicente Blasco Ibanez
  • Vicente Blasco Ibañez

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1989 Blood and Sand Novel
1979 The Shack Writer
1959 Beyond All Limits Novel
1954 Cañas y barro Novel
1948 Mare nostrum Original Story
1941 Blood and Sand Writer
1926 The Temptress Writer
1926 Torrent Novel
1926 Mare Nostrum Writer
1924 Circe the Enchantress Story
1922 Blood and Sand Writer
1921 The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse Novel
1917 Sangre y arena Screenplay Novel

Directing

1917 Sangre y arena Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page