Biography

We don't have a biography for Mikako Ichikawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1978-06-13

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 市川実日子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Scythian Lamb as Kiyomi Kurimoto
2018 Unnatural(10 episodes) as Yuko Shoji
2017 Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura
2017 Narratage
2017 The Third Murder as Itsuki Sasabara
2017 ReLIFE as Michiru Saeki
2017 The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue
2016 Museum as Mikie Tachibana
2016 Shin Godzilla as Hiromi Ogashira : Ministry of the Environment Nature / Wildlife Division Deputy Director
2016 A Living Promise as Miyako Watanabe
2015 Yama no Tom San
2014 Our Family
2014 Dr. DMAT(11 episodes) as Kumi Isesaki
2013 The Extreme Sukiyaki as Kyoko
2012 Rent-a-Cat as Sayoko
2012 Renai Neet: Wasureta Koi no Hajimekata(10 episodes) as Miho Watanabe
2010 Wandering Home as Asami Minato
2010 Mother Water
2009 Romantic Prelude as Yukari Hirakawa
2007 Glasses as Haruna
2007 Life Can Be So Wonderful
2007 Kissho Tennyo
2006 Ten Nights of Dreams
2006 Damejin as Chiemi
2006 Kuitan 2(19 episodes)
2006 Memories of Matsuko as Kumi Kawajiri
2005 Rampo Noir
2005 Animusu Anima
2004 Cutie Honey as Natsuko Aki
2004 Walk with the Light(10 episodes) as Jun Kawami
2004 Jam Films 2
2004 Be With You as Midori Nagase
2003 Dead End Run
2003 Suika(10 episodes) as Yuka Shibamoto
2003 Life Is Journey
2003 Basic Tsukamoto as Narrator
2003 Lovers' Kiss as Miki Ozaki
2002 Blue as Kayako Kirishima
2002 A Woman's Work
2000 Timeless Melody as Chikako

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page