Biography

We don't have a biography for Henri Decoin.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1890-03-18

Day of Death 1969-07-04

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Decoin

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1964 Nick Carter va tout casserDirector
1964 Les parias de la gloireDirector
1963 Casablanca, Nest of SpiesDirector
1962 The Iron MaskDirector
1962 Where the Truth LiesDirector
1960 The Cat Shows Her ClawsDirector
1959 Nathalie, agent secretDirector
1959 Pourquoi viens-tu si tard...Director
1958 La chatteDirector
1957 Charmants garçonsDirector
1957 Tous peuvent me tuerDirector
1957 Le feu aux poudresDirector
1957 Folies-BergèreDirector
1955 The Case of PoisonsDirector
1955 RazziaDirector
1954 One Step to EternityDirector
1954 The Scheming WomenDirector
1953 Inside a Girls' DormitoryDirector
1953 Les amants de TolèdeDirector
1952 The Truth About Bebe DongeDirector
1951 Love and DesireDirector
1950 Paris IncidentDirector
1949 Au grand balconDirector
1949 Between Eleven and MidnightDirector
1948 Les amoureux sont seuls au mondeDirector
1947 Les Amants du pont Saint-JeanDirector
1947 Le Cafe du CadranDirector
1947 Non coupableDirector
1946 La fille du diableDirector
1943 Je suis avec toiDirector
1943 L'Homme de LondresDirector
1942 Le BienfaiteurDirector
1942 Strangers in the HouseDirector
1942 Annette and the Blonde WomanDirector
1941 Her First AffairDirector
1940 Beating HeartDirector
1938 Return at DawnDirector
1937 Abused ConfidenceDirector
1937 The Virgin BrideDirector
1935 The Green DominoDirector
1934 TobogganDirector
1933 The Blue Ones of the SkyDirector
1933 The Oil SharksDirector

Writing

1964 Les parias de la gloireWriter
1962 Where the Truth LiesWriter
1959 Pourquoi viens-tu si tard...Writer
1957 Tous peuvent me tuerScreenplay
1955 The Case of PoisonsWriter
1955 RazziaWriter
1954 One Step to EternityScreenplay
1949 Portrait of an AssassinScreenplay
1942 Annette and the Blonde WomanScreenplay
1941 Her First AffairScreenplay
1938 Return at DawnWriter
1937 Abused ConfidenceWriter
1936 Port ArthurWriter
1934 TobogganScreenplay
1933 The Blue Ones of the SkyWriter
1933 The Oil SharksDialogue
1925 Le Roi de la pédaleScreenplay

Acting

1956 Cinépanorama(52 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.