Biography

Fan Siu-Wong (born June 19, 1973) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist. He is best known for his role as Ricky Ho in Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (1991) and as Jin Shanzhao in Ip Man (2008) and Ip Man 2 (2010).

Fan Siu-Wong (born June 19, 1973) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist. He is best known for his role as Ricky Ho in Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (1991) and as Jin Shanzhao in Ip Man (2008) and Ip Man 2 (2010).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1973-06-19

Place of Birth 中国香港

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louis Fan
  • Fan Sui Wong
  • 樊少皇
  • 번소황
  • ルイス・ファン
  • Siu-Wong Fan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Heavenly Sword and Dragon Slaying Sabre (50 episodes) as 成昆
2019 The Great Sage Sun Wukong
2018 Attrition as Chen Man
2018 The Bravest Escort Group as 杨六安
2016 Bounty Hunters as Baobao
2015 The Legend of Zu (56 episodes) as Gongsun Wu Wo
2015 龙门飞甲 (39 episodes)
2014 Kung Fu Jungle as Hung Yip
2013 Pay Back as Zhang Jin
2013 The Legend of Chu Liuxiang (1 episode)
2012 The Bride with White Hair (1 episode) as 岳鳴珂
2012 Wu Dang as Shui Heyi
2011 Flying Swords of Dragon Gate as Ma Jinliang
2011 A Chinese Ghost Story as Thunder / Ha Suet Fung Lui
2010 The Legend Is Born: Ip Man as Ip Tin-chi
2010 Ip Man 2 as Jin Shanzhao
2010 Future X-Cops as Kalong/Kalon
2010 Beauty on Duty as Donnie Yuen
2010 Just Another Pandora's Box as Zhang Fei
2009 Split Second Murders
2009 On His Majesty's Secret Service as Lord Unicorn
2009 Kung Fu Chefs as Wong Kwai-Joe
2009 Give Love
2008 Ip Man as Jin Shan Zhao / Kam Shan-Chau
2008 Butterfly Lovers as Brother Wang
2008 Connected as Tong
2008 The Moss as Beggar
2007 Kung Fu Fighter as Sam Long
2007 Wu Seng
2006 Shaolin vs. Evil Dead 2: Ultimate Power as Dragon Zhao / Mu Che
2005 Evil Bewitchment
2004 Shaolin vs. Evil Dead as Hak/Brother Black
2002 The Boxing King as Alex Wong
2002 Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger as Bai Xiao Hu
2001 Shadow Mask
2001 Unbeatables
1999 Young Hero Fong Sai Yuk (40 episodes) as Hong Xiguan
1997 The Death Games as Kao Hwa
1997 The Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils 1996 (46 episodes)
1995 Twist as Smarty
1994 Water Tank Murder Mystery
1994 Master of Zen as Son Kwong / Wei Ho
1994 Organized Crime & Triad Bureau as Tak
1993 Project S as Kuo Shao Long
1991 Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky as Ricky
1991 Stone Age Warriors as Lung Fei
1988 Dragons of the Orient as Various wushu demonstrations
1986 Righting Wrongs as Sammy (The Boy)/Yu Chi-man
1986 Goodbye Mammie
1986 Silent Love
1985 The Master Strikes Back as Tong Xiao Feng
1983 Descendant of the Sun as Young Shue Sang
1981 King Chau and Lady Yu
1978 Amsterdam Connection as Fannie's little brother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page