Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-04-23 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 지지 하디드
  • Jelena Noura Hadid
  • Τζελένα Νούρα Χαντίντ
  • Τζίτζι Χαντίντ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jelena Noura "Gigi" Hadid (born April 23, 1995) is an American fashion model and television personality. She was named one of the 12 rookies in Sports Illustrated's annual swimsuit issue in 2014. She has also appeared on the reality TV series The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills, in which her mother Yolanda Hadid has starred since season three in 2012. In November 2014, Hadid made her debut in the Top 50 Models ranking on models.com.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login