Biography

Lois Winstone is a British film and television actress and musician.

Lois Winstone is a British film and television actress and musician.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1982-01-01

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lois Elaine Winstone

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Talking to the Dead as Stacey Edwards
2011 Game of Thrones(2 episodes) as Mole's Town Whore
2010 Basement as Saffron
2009 Uncut as Clarice
2008 Beyond the Rave as Lilith
2006 When Evil Calls as Kirsty
2005 Perfect Day as Michelle
1984 The Bill(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page