Biography

Emily Beecham is a British American stage, film and television actress, best known for playing The Widow on the television series "Into the Badlands".

Emily Beecham is a British American stage, film and television actress, best known for playing The Widow on the television series "Into the Badlands".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1984-05-12

Place of Birth Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 에밀리 비샴

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Little Joe as Alice
2017 Daphne as Daphne
2016 Hail, Caesar! as Dierdre
2015 Into the Badlands (32 episodes) as The Widow
2013 The Thirteenth Tale as Isabelle March
2013 The Village (13 episodes) as Caro Allingham
2011 Case Sensitive (2 episodes) as Mary Trelease
2010 Basement as Pru
2010 Pulse
2010 The Calling as Joanna
2009 Unforgiven (3 episodes) as Lucy Belcombe
2008 Merlin (1 episode) as Enmyria
2008 Tess of the D'Urbervilles (4 episodes) as Retty Priddle
2007 Rise of the Footsoldier as Kelly
2007 28 Weeks Later as Karen
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Nell Buckley
2007 Party Animals (8 episodes)
2004 Agatha Christie's Marple (1 episode) as Elvira Blake

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page