Biography

We don't have a biography for Brian Stokes Mitchell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1957-10-31

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brian Mitchell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fam (13 episodes) as Walt
2017 The Good Fight (2 episodes) as Rod Habercore
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Perry Sinclair
2015 Mr. Robot (8 episodes) as Scott Knowles
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as David Levine
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Dominic Voth
2009 Ring Christmas Bells
2007 The Raven as Ray
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2006 The Best of The Tony Awards: The Plays as King (segment "King Hedley II")
2006 South Pacific: In Concert from Carnegie Hall as Emile de Becque
2005 Broadway's Lost Treasures III: The Best of The Tony Awards as Coalhouse Walker Jr. (segment "Ragtime")
2005 One Last Thing... as Dr. Emerson
2004 Broadway's Lost Treasures II as Host (segment "The Leads")
2001 Call Me Claus as Cameron
2001 Ruby's Bucket of Blood as Earl Delacroix
2001 Crossing Jordan (2 episodes)
1998 The Prince of Egypt as Jethro (singing voice)
1995 In the House (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (3 episodes) as Cam Winston
1991 James Bond Jr. (86 episodes)
1990 Tiny Toon Adventures (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (6 episodes) as Trevor
1990 New Kids on the Block (14 episodes)
1990 Raisins Sold Out: The California Raisins II as Red
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1989 The California Raisin Show (14 episodes)
1987 Houston Knights (1 episode)
1985 227 (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1983 Hotel (1 episode)
1979 Trapper John, M.D. (151 episodes)
1979 Roots: The Next Generations (7 episodes)
1978 The White Shadow (1 episode)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page