Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1924-01-01 (96 years old)

Place of Birth Harbin, China

Also Known As

  • Hu Xiao-Guang
  • 胡曉光
  • 胡晓光
  • Сяогуан Ху
  • Ху Сяогуан

Login to report an issue

Biography

八一电影制片厂演员。1924年出生于哈尔滨市,毕业于吉林师范学校。1940年开始在东北地区从事戏剧活动,1948年参军进入辽东军区文工团,一年后调入广州军区战士话剧团。这一时期,他参加了大小几十部舞台剧的演出,如在《李闯王》中饰演李闯王,在《莫斯科曙光》中饰演安冬,在《玛申卡》中饰演老教练,在《保卫和平》中饰演军政委等。在建国初期长影故事片《人民战士》中饰演了王政委。1958年调入八一厂演员剧团,多年来陆续参加拍摄的影视片有《打击侵略者》(饰军政委)、《县委书记》(饰县委书记)、《战上海》(饰党代表林凡)、《怒潮》(饰王特派员)、《破除迷信》(饰医生)、《碧空雄师》(饰指导员)、《通天塔》(饰何部长)、《道是无性胜有情》(饰魏部长)、《风雨阳关道》(饰老书记)、《风雨下钟山》(饰民主人士)、《罗湖桥头》(饰华侨)等近三十部,此外还参加过《比翼齐飞》、《淮海大战》等剧目的演出。电视剧《道是无情胜有情》曾获“飞天奖”二等奖。现为中国电影家协会会员。

Acting

2019
2014
2013
2010
2009
2008
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1993
1986
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login