Biography

Fumi Hirano is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Aoni Production.

Fumi Hirano is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Aoni Production.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1955-04-23

Place of Birth Suginami, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 平野 文
  • Hirano Fumi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chikkun Takkun (0 episodes) as Mama (voice)
2013 The Garden of Words as Takao's Mother (voice)
2011 Is This a Zombie? (1 episode) as Imaginary Eu (voice)
2008 Urusei Yatsura: The Obstacle Course Swim Meet, It's a Rumic World: Urusei Yatsura as Lum (voice)
1995 Street Fighter II: V (1 episode) as Dorothy (voice)
1994 Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (4 episodes) as Rouge (voice)
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling as Lum
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Reikon to dêto as Lum (voice)
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Terror of Girly-Eyes Measles as Lum (voice)
1990 Magical Taluluto (87 episodes) as Ociel Diccianne (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Hâto o tsukame as Lum (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Yagi-san to chîzu as Lum (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Tsuki ni Hoeru as Lum (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Denki shikake no oniwaban as Lum (voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: Nagisa no Fianse as Lum (voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: Ikare!! Shâbetto as Lum (Voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter as Lum (voice)
1987 Urusei Yatsura: Inaba the Dreammaker
1986 Outlanders as Princess Kahm
1986 Please Open The Door
1986 メモリアル・アルバム アイム THE 終ちゃん as Lum (voice)
1986 Romance of the Three Kingdoms 2 as Princess Lihua (voice)
1986 M.D. Geist as Vaiya
1986 Chōjikū Romanesque Samy: Missing 99 as Samy Yoshino
1986 Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever as Lum (voice)
1986 Panzer World Galient as Hirumuka
1985 Blue Comet SPT Layzner (38 episodes) as Simone Reflann
1985 Urusei Yatsura 6: Ryoko's September Tea Party as Lum (voice)
1985 Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love as Lum (voice)
1985 Romance of the Three Kingdoms as Princess Lihua (voice)
1984 Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer as Lum
1983 Urusei Yatsura: Only You as Lum
1982 Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off!
1981 Urusei Yatsura (327 episodes) as Rum

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page