Biography

We don't have a biography for Yosuke Asari.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1987-08-14

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yousuke Asari
  • Yôsuke Asari
  • 浅利陽介

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Town of Evening Calm, Country of Cherry Blossoms as Akira Ishikawa (Young)
2018 Code Blue: The Movie as Kazuo Fujikawa
2018 Stepmom and Daughter Blues (10 episodes) as Tomomasa Taguchi
2018 Recall as Masashi Yunoki
2017 The Blue Hearts as (segment “Be Kind To Others”)
2016 Kofuku no Alibi: Picture
2016 Love of Sage (4 episodes) as Ishida
2016 Hyakunen no kei, watashi ni ari
2015 妄想彼女 (4 episodes) as Keisuke Takashima
2014 Why did the girl have to lose her memory? as Abiko Kento
2014 The Files of Young Kindaichi Neo (9 episodes) as Makabe Makoto
2014 Samurai Cat: The Movie as Shinsuke Zenba
2013 Bilocation as Masaru Komura
2012 Rich Man, Poor Woman (11 episodes) as Yasuoka
2012 The Chasing World 5 as Kota
2012 The Chasing World 4 as Kota
2012 ATARU (1 episode) as Takumi Yuge
2011 Our Stardust Dance
2011 The 11 Words Murder as Myutaka Sakaga
2010 Space Battleship Yamato as Ando
2008 GS Wonderland as Kenta Kashiwabara
2008 Code Blue (32 episodes) as Kazuo Fuikawa
2008 Negative Happy Chain Saw Edge
2006 Returning the Favor
2005 Tiger & Dragon (11 episodes) as Susumu Murata
2005 Pacchigi!
2004 Be with You as Takumi
2002 HR (23 episodes) as Chokuretsu Suma
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Boy (1 episode) as Takeshi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page