Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 97

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-03-18 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kanai Mika / かないみか
  • Oono Tomo / 大野朋

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mika Kanai (かない みか, Kanai Mika, born March 18, 1964) is a Japanese voice actress and singer from Tokyo. She is attached to Ken Production. Her pet name is Mikapii. She is best known for her roles in Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (as Yōko Tanaka), Tanoshii Mūmin Ikka (as the Snork Maiden), Goldfish Warning! (as Wapiko), Soreike! Anpanman (as Melonpanna), Yadamon (as Yadamon), After War Gundam X (as Tiffa Adill), Tokyo Pig (as Harebuta), Galaxy Angel (as Vanilla H and Normad), Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (as Satoko Hōjō), Tales of Phantasia (as Arche Klein) and Uchi no 3 Shimai (as Sū).

Oono Tomo is an alias used by Kanai Mika for adult productions.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989

Sound

1996
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login