Pantea Bahram

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1970-03-04 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • پانته‌آ بهرام‎‎
  • Pantea Bahram
  • Panteha Bahram
  • Pante-a Bahram
  • Panteh-a Bahram

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pantea Bahram is an actress who was born in 1970 in Tehran, Iran. She started her career in television and starred in season 3 of “Mirror” by Fereydoun Farhoodi in 1987. She has also won an Honorary Diploma and Statue fo Best First Role Actress for “The Bright Day” by Hossein Shahabi from Fajr Film Festival. From her notable activities, “Asheghaneh” series by Manouzhehr Hadi, “Fireworks Wednesday” by Asghar Farhadi and “Man Madar Hastam” directed by Fereydoun Jeirani can be named.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2003
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login