Sunny Pang

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-11-02 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Singapore

Also Known As

  • 馮推守
  • 冯推守

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sunny is a character actor with good screen presence. He is also an accomplished martial artist, MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) coach, Action Director and Fight Choreographer. He has appeared in numerous short films and TV serials (including the highly successful Code of Law on Mediacorp Ch5).

He has an impressive list of movie credits that include Call If You Need Me, One Last Dance, The Maid and Perth. His most recent feature films projects have seen him take on leading-roles and main cast roles. These include the Indonesian movie Headshot (opposite Iko Uwais as the main antagonist “Lee”).; Malaysian movies Petaling Street Warriors and The Collector; and local Singapore movies Siew Lap (Sam Loh) and “re: solve”. 2015 has seen him putting on the Action Director’s hat for TV productions such as 2025 and Premonition! He will also be appearing in upcoming movies such as Buffalo Boys (Mike Wiluan).

Acting

2022
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005

Crew

2023
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login