Biography

We don't have a biography for Nozomi Sasaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1988-02-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 佐々木希
  • 佐佐木希
  • 사사키 노조미

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Cabin Attendant Keiji as Mano Haruka
2018 The Many Faces of Ito: The Movie as Tomomi Shimabara
2017 You Are Tender When It Rains (8 episodes) as Aya Tachiki
2017 The Many Faces of Ito (8 episodes) as Tomomi Shimabara
2017 Tokyo Ghoul as Kaya Irimi
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Yui Suzuki
2016 My Korean Teacher as Sakura
2016 Fukuyadou Honpo: Kyoto Love Story (12 episodes)
2016 Kanon as Akane Kishimoto
2016 Desperate Sunflowers as Marina Kamiya
2016 Lost and Found as Nanami Kiyokawa
2016 Enishi: The Bride of Izumo as Maki Iizuka
2015 Ju-on: The Final Curse as Yui Ikuno
2015 The Last Cop (10 episodes) as Yui Suzuki (7 episodes)
2015 I'm Home (1 episode) as Mari Nishizawa
2015 Kekkon ni Ichiban Chikakute Tooi Onna as Satou Kanna
2014 The Furthest End Awaits as Eriko Yamazaki
2014 Terra Formars (13 episodes) as Hon
2014 Ju-on: The Beginning of the End as Yui Shono
2014 ファースト・クラス (20 episodes) as Yoshiko Suzuki
2014 Mitsuwano as Riko Kikuzuki (voice)
2013 Eve in Love as Nao Nanami
2013 My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor as Kayo
2013 My Mental Choices Are Completely Interfering with my School Romantic Comedy (2 episodes) as Kyouka Yuuouji (voice)
2013 The Sango Ranger as Risa Shimabukuro
2013 The Weather Girl Knows (9 episodes) as Akane Hashimoto
2013 A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion as Misaka Imouto
2012 TOKYO Airport -Air Traffic Service Department- (10 episodes) as Mana Sakai
2012 Paikaji Nankai Sakusen as Kimi
2012 恋なんて贅沢が私に落ちてくるのだろうか? (1 episode) as 宝池青子
2012 Afro Tanaka as Aya
2012 Gokujo (13 episodes) as Asuka Utsunomiya (voice)
2011 Kasha as Takako Shinjo
2010 Shiki (22 episodes)
2010 Death Game Park (1 episode) as Layla
2010 Daimajin Kanon (26 episodes)
2010 まっすぐな男 (10 episodes) as Yukie Kayashima
2010 Mr. Straightforward (10 episodes) as Yukie Kayashima
2010 Shaken BABY! as Seo Sakurako
2009 My Rainy Days as Rio Ozawa
2009 Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (6 episodes) as Ayako Nonohara (voice)
2009 At The Mercy of The Sky (12 episodes) as Izumi
2009 Princess Lover! (12 episodes) as Ayano Kaneko
2009 Kami no Shizuku (9 episodes) as Sara
2008 The Handsome Suit as Remi
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Sisters
2007 iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia (2 episodes) as Suzuna (voice)
2006 Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (2 episodes) as Aiko (voice)
2006 Bokura ga Ita (26 episodes) as Nanami Takahashi (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page