Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-12-01 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Im Siwan
  • 임시완
  • 시완
  • Si-wan Yim
  • Im Si Wan
  • 임웅재
  • Yim Woong-jae
  • 제국의아이들
  • ZE:A
  • 任时完
  • Im Si-wan
  • Si-wan Im

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yim Si-wan (임시완), born Yim Woong-jae (임웅재), is an actor and member of the boyband ZE:A.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login