Biography

We don't have a biography for Chinatsu Akasaki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1987-08-10

Place of Birth Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 赤﨑 千夏

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (12 episodes) as Shinohara, Miyu
2018 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take On Me as Shinka Nibutani
2017 Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl as Ilia
2016 Magic of Stella (1 episode) as Nobuhito Seki (voice) (6 episodes) as Teru Hyakutake (voice)
2016 Mob Psycho 100 (1 episode) as Masked Woman (voice)
2016 Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (25 episodes) as Felt (voice)
2016 ERASED (13 episodes) as Airi Katagiri (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories (13 episodes) as Michiru Kinushima (voice)
2015 Food Wars!: Shokugeki no Soma (67 episodes) as Alice Nakiri
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (3 episodes) as Akane Hino (voice)
2014 Juuza Engi: Engetsu Sangokuden - Gaiden Youzhou Genya as Kan'u
2014 Trinity Seven (13 episodes) as Ilia
2014 Selector Infected WIXOSS (12 episodes) as Akira Aoi
2013 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Rikka Version as Shinka Nibutani
2013 Love Lab (13 episodes) as Natsuo Maki
2013 Little Witch Academia as Barbara (voice)
2013 Oreshura (14 episodes) as Chiwa Harusaki (voice)
2012 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (13 episodes) as Shinka Nibutani (voice)
2011 Nana to Kaoru as Yukari Mutsuki

Sound

2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (1 episode)Songs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page