Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1967-02-15 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Hokuto Minami
  • Arai Mai
  • 新井真衣
  • Eda Teruko
  • 江田照子
  • Hitomi
  • ひと美
  • 北斗 みなみ
  • 北斗 南
  • 北都 みなみ
  • 北都 南
  • 池羽田成美
  • Ikehata Narumi
  • Oomoto Shizuka
  • 大元 静
  • minami hokuto

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hitomi, born February 15, 1967 is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) from Osaka, Japan. She also has also done voice work, especially in eroge, under the name Hokuto Minami. As of July 2009, she has been in over 400 works. She is married to fellow voice actor Ichijou Kazuya.

Note: Not to be confused with the singer, songwriter and composer Hitomi or the J-pop singer hitomi.

Acting

2014
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login