Biography

We don't have a biography for Rafael Campos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1936-05-13

Day of Death 1985-07-09

Place of Birth Santiago, Dominican Republic

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Raphael Campos

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 The Return of Josey Wales as Chato
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Joachim Santos
1983 V (2 episodes) as Sancho Gomez
1983 The A-Team (2 episodes)
1982 St. Elsewhere (3 episodes)
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1980 Where the Buffalo Roam as Rojas
1977 Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1 episode)
1976 Slumber Party '57 as Dope Fiend
1974 Rhoda (3 episodes)
1974 The Hanged Man as Father Alvaro
1973 The Doll Squad as Rafael
1973 Oklahoma Crude as Jimmy
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (3 episodes)
1972 The Rookies (1 episode)
1971 Outlaw Riders as Pedro
1971 All in the Family (1 episode)
1970 McCloud (1 episode)
1969 Marcus Welby, M.D. (1 episode)
1968 The Astro-Zombies as Juan
1967 Hondo (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (2 episodes)
1966 Jericho (1 episode)
1966 The Appaloosa as Paco
1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1 episode)
1966 Mister Buddwing as Dice Player
1966 Agent for H.A.R.M. as Luis
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)
1965 The Big Valley (2 episodes)
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Lady in a Cage as Essie
1963 Kraft Suspense Theatre (1 episode)
1963 Savage Sam as Young Warrior
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1959 Adventures in Paradise (1 episode)
1959 Bourbon Street Beat (1 episode)
1958 Tonka as Strong Bear
1958 Wanted: Dead or Alive (1 episode)
1957 Sugarfoot (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (2 episodes)
1957 This Could Be the Night as Hussein
1956 Tragedy in a Temporary Town as Raphael Infante
1955 Trial as Angel Chavez
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (2 episodes)
1955 Blackboard Jungle as Pete V. Morales

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page