Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 64

Gender Female

Birthday 1946-06-08 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Also Known As

  • هالة فاخر

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hala Fakher Mohamed Fakher began her career in entertainment as a child when she partook in the cinematic production “Lann Abky Abadan”. Hala studied at (Saint Claire) school. (Following her graduation, she participated in theatrical and television performances where she stood out as a talented comedy actor). Among (the works and theatrical performances in which she has participated are “Wagaa Demagh”, “Shahid ma shafsh Hagga”, “Al Belyatsho”, (“Paulo”), “Malak Al Qarabin”, “Al Zeer Salim” and “Al Layla al Al Beyda”. Among her television performances is the children’s show “Bougy wa Tam-tam”. Hala has been particularly successful in her comedy roles where she has displayed a (great ability to innovate).

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2002
2001
2001
2000
1997
1997
1997
1995
1990
1989
1987
1985
1984
1983
1983
1978
1977
1976
1970
1968
1966
1966
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login