Biography

We don't have a biography for Kal So-won.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 2006-08-14

Place of Birth Oryu-dong, Guro, Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 갈소원
  • SoWon Gal
  • Gal So-won
  • So Won Kal

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea(20 episodes) as Sim Chung (child)
2016 Doctors(20 episodes) as Yoo Hye-jeong (young)
2015 Glamorous Temptation(50 episodes) as Hong Mirae
2015 My Daughter, Geum Sa-Wol(51 episodes) as Geum Sa-wol (young)
2013 Medical Top Team(20 episodes) as Eun Ba-wi
2013 The Secret of Birth(18 episodes) as Hong Hae-deum
2013 Miracle in Cell No. 7 as Ye-seung (young)
2012 The Taste of Money as Ri-ni
2012 Take Care of Us, Captain(20 episodes) as Han Da-yeon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.