Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-04-24 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Plano, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Miles Antony Luna

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miles Antony Luna is a Rooster Teeth staff member, director and filmmaker known for writing and directing Red vs. Blue and RWBY. He is the winner of two International Academy of Web Television Awards for Best Animated Series for Red vs. Blue Season 10 and RWBY Volume 1. Miles is one of the writers and assistant directors of RWBY, as well as the voice actor for Jaune Arc. He also voices Felix in the popular web series, Red vs. Blue. He is the Head Writer of Animation at Rooster Teeth working on writing, editing, voice acting and graphic designing. He and Kerry Shawcross also own and stream on the Twitch channel Streamyweenies.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2004
2004

Directing

2013
2012
2003

Writing

2013
2012
2003

Creator

2018

Editing

2011

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login