Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-09-06 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Lindsay Tuggey
  • Lindsay Elise Tuggey
  • Lindsay Elise Jones

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lindsay Jones is an actress and writer, known for The Best Red vs. Blue. Ever. Of All Time (2012), RWBY (2012) and Red vs. Blue: Season 10 (2012). She has been married to Michael Jones since May 9, 2014.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2004

Production

2016
2013

Sound

2013

Editing

2013
2011

Creator

2014

Writing

2014

Directing

2014

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page