Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1935-03-01

Day of Death 2020-02-08 (84 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Conrad Robert Norton Falk
  • Conrad Robert Falk
  • Bob Conrad

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Conrad (born Conrad Robert Norton Falk; March 1, 1935 - February 8, 2020) was an American film and television actor, singer, and stuntman.

Conrad is most remembered for his role in the 1965–69 television series The Wild Wild West, playing Secret Service agent James T. West. He portrayed World War II ace Pappy Boyington in the television series Baa Baa Black Sheep (later syndicated as Black Sheep Squadron). In addition to acting, he was a singer, and recorded several pop/rock songs in the late 1950s and early 1960s as Bob Conrad.

Conrad hosted a weekly two-hour national radio show (The PM Show with Robert Conrad) on CRN Digital Talk Radio during his latter years, beginning in 2008.

Acting

2002
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1955

Directing

1988
1988
1979
1979
1967

Creator

1995
1988

Writing

1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page