Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-02-29 (48 years old)

Place of Birth tunis, Tunisie

Also Known As

  • Dhafer El Abidine
  • Dhaffer Labidine
  • ظافر العابدين

Login to report an issue

Biography

He is a Tunisian actor and former professional soccer player. Dhaffer made his acting debut in the UK after graduating from Birmingham school of Acting. He starred in Sky One's Dream Team, BBC's Spooks and ITV's The Bill. He also starred in The Mark of Cain as Omar Abdullah and in A Hologram for the King. He became famous in Tunisia after he played the role of "Dali" in a Tunisian series called "Maktoub". He later went on to participate in dramas in the Arab world, notably in Egypt, the UAE and Lebanon including shows and series such as Taht Al Saytara, Prince of Poets, and Arous Beirut.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login